SAT FEB 11 at 3:00PM
North
LNBRG WARRIORS
9
MELVILLE MILLIO.
10
SAT FEB 11 at 4:30PM
South
BALCARRES BRONC.
18
4 NATIONS
1
MON FEB 13 at 8:00PM
South
YKTN RH
6
IH CHIEFS
3
WED FEB 15 at 5:45PM
COTE SELECTS North
3
FORT KNOX South
9
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
YKTN CCV North
6
ESTERHAZY FLYER. South
4
SUN FEB 19 at 1:00PM
MELVILLE MILLIO. North
8
ROCANVILLE TIGE. South
2
SUN FEB 19 at 1:00PM
North
YKTN LDC
1
SV STAMPS
11
WED FEB 22 at 7:00PM
South
BALCARRES BRONC.
3
YKTN RH
1
WED FEB 22 at 8:15PM
South
IH CHIEFS
13
4 NATIONS
4
THU FEB 23 at 8:00PM
HWY 9 PREDS North
4
MOOSOMIN RANGER. South
7
FRI FEB 24 at 7:15PM
North
SV STAMPS
6
YKTN LDC
0
FRI FEB 24 at 7:45PM
ROCANVILLE TIGE. South
2
MELVILLE MILLIO. North
8
SAT FEB 25 at 7:45PM
South
4 NATIONS
3
IH CHIEFS
13
SUN FEB 26 at 4:00PM
FORT KNOX South
COTE SELECTS North
Cote Memorial Arena
SUN FEB 26 at 6:00PM
MOOSOMIN RANGER. South
6
HWY 9 PREDS North
4
TUE FEB 28 at 7:30PM
South
YKTN RH
1
BALCARRES BRONC.
5
TUE FEB 28 at 8:00PM
South
4 NATIONS
IH CHIEFS
Davies Arena
WED MAR 1 at 8:00PM
ESTERHAZY FLYER. South
10
YKTN CCV North
1
THU MAR 2 at 7:00PM
4 NATIONS South
9
COTE SELECTS North
5
THU MAR 2 at 7:30PM
YKTN CCV North
4
ESTERHAZY FLYER. South
2
SAT MAR 4 at 7:00PM
South
IH CHIEFS
4
FORT KNOX
3
SUN MAR 5 at 3:00PM
North
MELVILLE MILLIO.
3
LNBRG WARRIORS
10
SUN MAR 5 at 6:45PM
South
BALCARRES BRONC.
5
MOOSOMIN RANGER.
9
WED MAR 8 at 7:30PM
ESTERHAZY FLYER. South
4
YKTN LDC North
5
THU MAR 9 at 7:00PM
HWY 9 PREDS North
0
YKTN RH South
3
FRI MAR 10 at 7:30PM
South
MOOSOMIN RANGER.
2
BALCARRES BRONC.
1
SAT MAR 11 at 10:30AM
North
YKTN CCV
1
SV STAMPS
12
SUN MAR 12 at 12:45PM
North
SV STAMPS
7
YKTN CCV
5
SUN MAR 12 at 4:30PM
COTE SELECTS North
3
4 NATIONS South
12
SUN MAR 12 at 6:00PM
North
LNBRG WARRIORS
9
MELVILLE MILLIO.
8
MON MAR 13 at 7:00PM
YKTN RH South
5
HWY 9 PREDS North
0
MON MAR 13 at 7:30PM
YKTN LDC North
8
ESTERHAZY FLYER. South
3
TUE MAR 14 at 8:15PM
South
FORT KNOX
4
IH CHIEFS
5
WED MAR 15 at 8:15PM
South
ROCANVILLE TIGE.
4
4 NATIONS
5
SUN MAR 19 at 3:00PM
South
4 NATIONS
3
ROCANVILLE TIGE.
2
SUN MAR 19 at 5:00PM
MOOSOMIN RANGER. South
2
SV STAMPS North
4
MON MAR 20 at 7:00PM
LNBRG WARRIORS North
3
IH CHIEFS South
4
TUE MAR 21 at 6:00PM
SV STAMPS North
11
MOOSOMIN RANGER. South
9
SUN MAR 26 at 5:00PM
IH CHIEFS South
3
LNBRG WARRIORS North
1
MON MAR 27 at 6:45PM
YKTN LDC North
3
YKTN RH South
5
WED MAR 29 at 7:00PM
YKTN RH South
4
YKTN LDC North
3
U15
U15 STANDINGS
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
SV Stamps 18 16 0 2 0 34
HWY 9 Pred.. 18 11 5 2 0 24
YKTN CCV 18 11 7 0 0 22
YKTN LDC 18 8 7 3 0 19
LNBRG Warr.. 18 7 9 2 0 16
Melville M.. 18 5 12 1 0 11
Cote Selec.. 18 0 18 0 0 0
Esterhazy.. 18 12 3 3 0 27
Moosomin R.. 18 13 5 0 0 26
YKTN RH 18 11 4 3 0 25
Balcarres.. 18 11 5 2 0 24
IH Chiefs 18 6 9 3 0 15
Fort Knox 18 6 10 2 0 14
Rocanville.. 18 5 10 3 0 13
4 Nations 18 0 18 0 0 0
U15 SCORING LEADERS
U15 Commissioner

Reesey Van Caeseele

306-399-0021

reesey_vancaeseele@hotmail.com

(This contact is NOT for the general public, ONLY for internal use only)

February 18th, 2023
7:30PM

FINAL

Dana Antal Arena

SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Eli Beatty (1)
Unassisted
0:00 Yor 1, Est 0
Ronin Britton (1)
Unassisted
0:00 Yor 2, Est 0
Ethan McKay (1)
Ronin Britton
0:00 Yor 3, Est 0
Jared McNabb (1)
Joshua Bielinski
0:00 Yor 4, Est 0
Ronin Britton (2)
Ethan McKay, Brennan Bernauer
0:00 Yor 5, Est 0
Griffin Allin (1)
Joshua Bielinski, Jared McNabb
0:00 Yor 6, Est 0
Treston Stewart (1)
Kaige Bartok
0:00 Yor 6, Est 1
Kaige Bartok (1)
Unassisted
0:00 Yor 6, Est 2
Taylor Silversides (1)
Unassisted
0:00 Yor 6, Est 3
Treston Stewart (2)
Noah Rice, Keaton Duchek
0:00 Yor 6, Est 4
2ND PERIOD
No Scoring
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Logan Bennett
Yorkton U15 Correct Choice Vending Terriers YOR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 19:05
Easton Schreiner
Esterhazy U15 Flyers EST
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 18:31
Joshua Lussier
Esterhazy U15 Flyers EST
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 13:00
Ronin Britton
Yorkton U15 Correct Choice Vending Terriers YOR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:10
Ronin Britton
Yorkton U15 Correct Choice Vending Terriers YOR
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 5:47
Ryker Dobko
Esterhazy U15 Flyers EST
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 4:51
Cooper Leech
Esterhazy U15 Flyers EST
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 3:15
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
Elijah Chomos
Esterhazy U15 Flyers EST
Checking From Behind 2 MinutesMins. 13:39
Elijah Chomos
Esterhazy U15 Flyers EST
Game Misconduct: Checking from Behind 10 MinutesMins. 13:39
YORKTON U15 CORRECT CHOICE VENDING TERRIERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 N. Katzburg Noah Katzburg 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 L. Dyker Liam Dyker 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 L. Bennett Logan Bennett 0 0 0 E 0 2
8 J. McNabb Jared McNabb 1 1 2 E 0 0
11 R. Britton Ronin Britton 2 1 3 E 0 4
12 J. Bielinski Joshua Bielinski 0 2 2 E 0 0
14 E. Beatty Eli Beatty 1 0 1 E 0 0
15 E. McKay Ethan McKay 1 1 2 E 0 0
18 H. Prodgers Hunter Prodgers 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 K. Bolme Kale Bolme 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 G. Allin Griffin Allin 1 0 1 E 0 0
22 B. Bernauer Brennan Bernauer 0 1 1 E 0 0
31 K. McLaughlin Kalyn McLaughlin 0 0 0 E 0 0
YORKTON U15 CORRECT CHOICE VENDING TERRIERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 C. Murray ST W Cohen Murray ST W 0 4 - - 60:00 0
1 C. Ostapovich Colton Ostapovich 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
ESTERHAZY U15 FLYERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 L. Fuhr ST L Liam Fuhr ST L 0 6 - - 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Suspensions: - Kaige Bartok (ESTERHAZY FLYERS) - Eligible to play on Nov 30, 2023
- Hudson Earnshaw (ESTERHAZY FLYERS) - Eligible to play on Nov 30, 2023
- Treston Stewart (ESTERHAZY FLYERS) - Eligible to play on Nov 30, 2023

Printable Version

© 2023, MAJOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN