SAT FEB 11 at 3:00PM
North
LNBRG WARRIORS
9
MELVILLE MILLIO.
10
SAT FEB 11 at 4:30PM
South
BALCARRES BRONC.
18
4 NATIONS
1
MON FEB 13 at 8:00PM
South
YKTN RH
6
IH CHIEFS
3
WED FEB 15 at 5:45PM
COTE SELECTS North
3
FORT KNOX South
9
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
YKTN CCV North
6
ESTERHAZY FLYER. South
4
SUN FEB 19 at 1:00PM
MELVILLE MILLIO. North
8
ROCANVILLE TIGE. South
2
SUN FEB 19 at 1:00PM
North
YKTN LDC
1
SV STAMPS
11
WED FEB 22 at 7:00PM
South
BALCARRES BRONC.
3
YKTN RH
1
WED FEB 22 at 8:15PM
South
IH CHIEFS
13
4 NATIONS
4
THU FEB 23 at 8:00PM
HWY 9 PREDS North
4
MOOSOMIN RANGER. South
7
FRI FEB 24 at 7:15PM
North
SV STAMPS
6
YKTN LDC
0
FRI FEB 24 at 7:45PM
ROCANVILLE TIGE. South
2
MELVILLE MILLIO. North
8
SAT FEB 25 at 7:45PM
South
4 NATIONS
3
IH CHIEFS
13
SUN FEB 26 at 4:00PM
FORT KNOX South
COTE SELECTS North
Cote Memorial Arena
SUN FEB 26 at 6:00PM
MOOSOMIN RANGER. South
6
HWY 9 PREDS North
4
TUE FEB 28 at 7:30PM
South
YKTN RH
1
BALCARRES BRONC.
5
TUE FEB 28 at 8:00PM
South
4 NATIONS
IH CHIEFS
Davies Arena
WED MAR 1 at 8:00PM
ESTERHAZY FLYER. South
10
YKTN CCV North
1
THU MAR 2 at 7:00PM
4 NATIONS South
9
COTE SELECTS North
5
THU MAR 2 at 7:30PM
YKTN CCV North
4
ESTERHAZY FLYER. South
2
SAT MAR 4 at 7:00PM
South
IH CHIEFS
4
FORT KNOX
3
SUN MAR 5 at 3:00PM
North
MELVILLE MILLIO.
3
LNBRG WARRIORS
10
SUN MAR 5 at 6:45PM
South
BALCARRES BRONC.
5
MOOSOMIN RANGER.
9
WED MAR 8 at 7:30PM
ESTERHAZY FLYER. South
4
YKTN LDC North
5
THU MAR 9 at 7:00PM
HWY 9 PREDS North
0
YKTN RH South
3
FRI MAR 10 at 7:30PM
South
MOOSOMIN RANGER.
2
BALCARRES BRONC.
1
SAT MAR 11 at 10:30AM
North
YKTN CCV
1
SV STAMPS
12
SUN MAR 12 at 12:45PM
North
SV STAMPS
7
YKTN CCV
5
SUN MAR 12 at 4:30PM
COTE SELECTS North
3
4 NATIONS South
12
SUN MAR 12 at 6:00PM
North
LNBRG WARRIORS
9
MELVILLE MILLIO.
8
MON MAR 13 at 7:00PM
YKTN RH South
5
HWY 9 PREDS North
0
MON MAR 13 at 7:30PM
YKTN LDC North
8
ESTERHAZY FLYER. South
3
TUE MAR 14 at 8:15PM
South
FORT KNOX
4
IH CHIEFS
5
WED MAR 15 at 8:15PM
South
ROCANVILLE TIGE.
4
4 NATIONS
5
SUN MAR 19 at 3:00PM
South
4 NATIONS
3
ROCANVILLE TIGE.
2
SUN MAR 19 at 5:00PM
MOOSOMIN RANGER. South
2
SV STAMPS North
4
MON MAR 20 at 7:00PM
LNBRG WARRIORS North
3
IH CHIEFS South
4
TUE MAR 21 at 6:00PM
SV STAMPS North
11
MOOSOMIN RANGER. South
9
SUN MAR 26 at 5:00PM
IH CHIEFS South
3
LNBRG WARRIORS North
1
MON MAR 27 at 6:45PM
YKTN LDC North
3
YKTN RH South
5
WED MAR 29 at 7:00PM
YKTN RH South
4
YKTN LDC North
3
U15
U15 STANDINGS
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
SV Stamps 18 16 0 2 0 34
HWY 9 Pred.. 18 11 5 2 0 24
YKTN CCV 18 11 7 0 0 22
YKTN LDC 18 8 7 3 0 19
LNBRG Warr.. 18 7 9 2 0 16
Melville M.. 18 5 12 1 0 11
Cote Selec.. 18 0 18 0 0 0
Esterhazy.. 18 12 3 3 0 27
Moosomin R.. 18 13 5 0 0 26
YKTN RH 18 11 4 3 0 25
Balcarres.. 18 11 5 2 0 24
IH Chiefs 18 6 9 3 0 15
Fort Knox 18 6 10 2 0 14
Rocanville.. 18 5 10 3 0 13
4 Nations 18 0 18 0 0 0
U15 SCORING LEADERS
U15 Commissioner

Reesey Van Caeseele

306-399-0021

reesey_vancaeseele@hotmail.com

(This contact is NOT for the general public, ONLY for internal use only)

March 5th, 2023
3:00PM

FINAL

Langenburg Remax Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Melville U15 Millionaires Mel 3 0 0 3
Langenburg U15 Warriors Lan 2 3 5 10
DETAILS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Beau Sawley (4)
Michael Klus, Connor Stoll
0:00 Mel 1, Lan 0
Michael Klus (1)
Connor Stoll
0:00 Mel 2, Lan 0
Radly Griffin (2)
Unassisted
0:00 Mel 3, Lan 0
Cameron Wirl (1)
Rylan Clarke
0:00 Mel 3, Lan 1
Hunter Faul (1)
Seth Andrews, Benjamin Marfleet
0:00 Mel 3, Lan 2
2ND PERIOD
Rylan Clarke (1)
Cohen Pattison, Quinn Giles
0:00 Mel 3, Lan 3
Cameron Wirl (2)
Paxton Antosh, Rylan Clarke
0:00 Mel 3, Lan 4
Paxton Antosh (1)
Cameron Wirl
0:00 Mel 3, Lan 5
3RD PERIOD
Paxton Antosh (2)
Cameron Wirl, Quinn Giles
0:00 Mel 3, Lan 6
Seth Andrews (1)
Unassisted
0:00 Mel 3, Lan 7
Paxton Antosh (3)
Cameron Wirl
0:00 Mel 3, Lan 8
Paxton Antosh (4)
Holden Yont
0:00 Mel 3, Lan 9
Cameron Wirl (3)
Joseph Haas, Quinn Giles
0:00 Mel 3, Lan 10
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Paxton Antosh
Langenburg U15 Warriors LAN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:48
2ND PERIOD
Paxton Antosh
Langenburg U15 Warriors LAN
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 15:11
Radly Griffin
Melville U15 Millionaires MEL
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 14:10
Matthew Beddome
Melville U15 Millionaires MEL
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 12:59
Radly Griffin
Melville U15 Millionaires MEL
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:55
Rylan Clarke
Langenburg U15 Warriors LAN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:55
Jayden Coder
Melville U15 Millionaires MEL
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 4:09
3RD PERIOD
Matthew Beddome
Melville U15 Millionaires MEL
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 16:41
Jabe Yathon
Melville U15 Millionaires MEL
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 11:40
Cameron Wirl
Langenburg U15 Warriors LAN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 9:22
MELVILLE U15 MILLIONAIRES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 J. Coder Jayden Coder 0 0 0 E 0 2
5 B. Sawley Beau Sawley 1 0 1 E 0 0
6 J. Yathon Jabe Yathon 0 0 0 E 0 2
8 N. Strandberg Nixon Strandberg 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 R. Griffin Radly Griffin 1 0 1 E 0 4
11 D. Cooper Devin Cooper 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 L. Munteanu Logan Munteanu 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 M. Beddome Matthew Beddome 0 0 0 E 0 4
16 J. Jooste Johannes Jooste 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 C. Stoll Connor Stoll 0 2 2 E 0 0
18 K. Procyk Koltyn Procyk 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 J. Wicks Judah Wicks 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 M. Klus Michael Klus 1 1 2 E 0 0
21 N. Whitney Nathan Whitney 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 K. Halyk Kayden Halyk 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 T. Bierwagen Triton Bierwagen 0 0 0 E 0 0
MELVILLE U15 MILLIONAIRES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
34 N. Rhinas ST L Nathan Rhinas ST L 0 10 - - 60:00 0
1 D. Huser Dominic Huser 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
LANGENBURG U15 WARRIORS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 H. Faul Hunter Faul 1 0 1 E 0 0
4 H. Yont Holden Yont 0 1 1 E 0 0
5 J. Buchberger Julien Buchberger 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 Q. Giles Quinn Giles 0 3 3 E 0 0
8 C. Fatteicher Carson Fatteicher 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 S. Andrews Seth Andrews 1 1 2 E 0 0
10 C. Wirl Cameron Wirl 3 3 6 E 0 2
11 M. Apland Mason Apland 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 L. Lauer Luca Lauer 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 R. Clarke Rylan Clarke 1 2 3 E 0 2
15 C. Pattison Cohen Pattison 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 P. Antosh Paxton Antosh 4 1 5 E 0 6
17 B. Marfleet Benjamin Marfleet 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 J. Haas Joseph Haas 0 1 1 E 0 0
88 P. Antosh Pryce Antosh 0 0 0 E 0 0
LANGENBURG U15 WARRIORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 L. Stringfellow ST W Luke Stringfellow ST W 0 3 - - 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2023, MAJOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN